2024 Primary Election

 
 
The positions listed below will be on the 2024 Primary Election ballot. (Italics indicate incumbent office holders.) The 2024 Primary Election will be held on Tuesday, 7 May 2024. Information about the 2024 Elections can be found here. Indiana’s primary elections are partially open, meaning that each voter is free to choose in which party’s primary to vote regardless of past primary-election voting; a voter may participate in only one party’s election in any given primary election.

Municipal – Medaryville

  • Town Council, at-large (vote for three)
    • Ashley Salyer (R)
  • Clerk-Treasurer (elected at-large)
    • Stacy M. Conley (R)

    Municipal – Winamac

  • Town Council, at-large (vote for three)
    • Aaron Hoover (D)
    • Larry L. Weaver (D)
    • Tom J. “Tommy” Murray (R)
    • James Walter Watkins (R)
  • Clerk-Treasurer (elected at-large)
    • Kendra K. Craft (R)

    County

  • Commissioner, District 1 (elected at-large)
  • (Cass, Rich Grove, Franklin, and Tippecanoe Townships)

    • Jenny Halleck Knebel (R-Rich Grove Twp.)
    • Maurice E. Loehmer (R-Tippecanoe Twp.)
  • Commissioner, District 2 (elected at-large)
  • (White Post, Jefferson, Salem, and Beaver Townships)

    • Ron Barlow, Jr. (R-Salem Township)
    • Donald “Don” Street., Jr. (R-Francesville)
  • Councilor, at-large (vote for three)
    • Joseph W. Bucinski (R-Harrison Township)
    • Kenneth R. Boswell (R-Franklin Township)
    • Ed Cotner (R-Jefferson Township)
    • Ronald P. “Rudy” DeSabatine (R-Winamac)
    • Albert “AJ” Gutwein (R-Salem Township)
    • Sheila Hazemi Jimenez (R-Franklin Twp.)
    • Levi Messer (R-White Post Township)
    • Tim Overmyer (R-Tippecanoe Township)
    • Sara C. Strus (R-Francesville)
    • Isaiah M. Tidwell (R-Winamac)
  • Auditor (elected at-large)
    • Teresa Lynn Bryant (R-Rich Grove Township)
  • Circuit Court Judge (elected at-large)
    • Mary Cathryn Welker (R)
  • Recorder (elected at-large)
    • Marsha Tetzloff (R-Star City)
  • Superior Court Judge (elected at-large)
    • Crystal A. Brucker Kocher (R)
  • Treasurer (elected at-large)
    • Rachel R. Spanley (R-Monroe Township)
    • Laura Wheeler (R-Star City)

    State

  • Governor of Indiana
    • Jennifer G. McCormick (D-Henry County)
    • Mike Braun (R-Dubois County)
    • Brad Chambers (R-Indianapolis)
    • Suzanne Crouch (R-Vanderburgh County)
    • Eric Doden (R-Allen County)
    • Curtis Hill (R-Elkhart)
    • Jamie Reitenour (R-Lawrence)
  • Indiana State Senate, District 5
    • Leslie Nuss Bamesberger (D-Porter County)
    • Ed Charbonneau (R-Valparaiso)
  • Indiana House of Representatives, District 16
  • (Bulk of county)

    • Kendell Culp (R-Jasper County)
  • Indiana House of Representatives, District 17
  • (Tippecanoe, Harrison, and Van Buren Townships)

    • Jack Jordan (R-Marshall County)

    National

  • President of the United States of America
    • Joseph R. Biden (D-Delaware)
    • Nikki R. Haley (R-South Carolina)
    • Donald J. Trump (R-Florida)
  • U.S. Senator, Class 1
    • Marc Carmichael (D-Indianapolis)
    • Valerie McCray (D-Indianapolis)
    • Jim Banks (R-Columbia City)
  • U.S. House of Representatives, District 2
    • Lori A. Camp (D-South Bend)
    • Rudy Yakym (R-Elkhart County)
    Republican Convention Delegates (vote for five)

    • JoLynn Behny (Winamac)
    • Teresa Lynn Bryant (Rich Grove Township)
    • Randy K. Davis (Beaver Township)
    • Susan “Sue” J. Fox (Indian Creek Township)
    • Kelly M. Gaumer
    • Gail Lambert (Rich Grove Township)
    • MacKenzie Ledley (Winamac)
    • Maurice E. Loehmer (Tippecanoe Township)
    • Isaiah M. Tidwell (Winamac)
    • Lorena H. “Holly” VanDerAa (Monroe Twp.)

    Republican Precinct Committee Person

  • Beaver Township
    • Ross Lee Davis
    • Kaila E. Stukofski
  • Cass Township
    • Breann M. Wilson
  • Franklin Township
    • Kenneth R. Boswell
    • Terry Young
  • Harrison Township
    • Bradley J. Bonnell
    • Betty L. Stinemetz
  • Indian Creek Township
    • Susan “Sue” J. Fox
  • Jefferson Township
    • Betty L. Kruger
    • Deb A. Marszalik Rogers
  • Monroe Township – 1
    • Isaiah M. Tidwell
  • Monroe Township – 2
    • MacKenzie Ledley
  • Monroe Township – 3
    • Lorena H. “Holly” VanDerAa
  • Monroe Township – 4
    • Ronald P. “Rudy” DeSabatine
    • Kelly M. Gaumer
    • Rich Grove Township
      • Teresa Lynn Bryant
      • Gail Lambert
    • Salem Township
      • Cathy L. Elston
    • Tippecanoe Township
      • Douglas L. Klausing
    • Van Buren Township
      • Lenora K. Hoover
    • White Post Township
      • Levi Messer
      • Patricia L. Tiede

       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

    Election 2024 Homepage